Welcome to the RSPBA NI website.
McCallum Bagpipes

Champions Of Champions

Saturday 11th August 2018

Location:Portrush Contact: Danielle McCartney
Sorry, printing is restricted to band officials only.
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Colin MoffettPiping 2: Alan RonaldsonDrumming: Ciaran Mordaunt Ensemble: Gordon Craig
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Colin MoffettPiping 2: Alan RonaldsonDrumming: Ciaran Mordaunt Ensemble: Gordon Craig
PlaceBandPiping 1Piping 2Piping TotalDrummingEnsembleTotal
1McNeillstown123216
2McDonald Memorial6173212
3Kildoag2464414
4Cullybackey*73106521
5 EPRaphoe Ulster-Scots99181726
6Augharan35810826
7Tamlaght O'Crilly86148628
8Clontibret1111227332
9 EPCloughfin510159933
10 EPDerryclavin1081851033
11Cullen*4711111133
Withdrawn (1)
Ballycoan*
Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: William GarrettPiping 2: Tom BrownDrumming: Mark WilsonEnsemble: John Moles
Withdrawn (1)
Bready Ulster-Scots