Welcome to the RSPBA NI website.
McCallum Bagpipes

Lisburn & Castlereagh City

Saturday 4th August 2018

Location:Moira Demesne Contact: Danielle McCartney
Sorry, printing is restricted to band officials only.
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Harry StevensonPiping 2: Barry DonaldsonDrumming: Gordon ParkesEnsemble: Nat Russell
Withdrawn (1)
Manorcunningham
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Sam YoungPiping 2: Colin MoffettDrumming: Sandy SteeleEnsemble: Ciaran Mordaunt
Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Sam YoungPiping 2: Colin MoffettDrumming: Sandy SteeleEnsemble: Ciaran Mordaunt
PlaceBandPiping 1Piping 2Piping TotalDrummingEnsembleTotal
1Gransha112316
2Wicklow2244210
3Broughshane & District67131317
4Bessbrook Crimson Arrow5499523
5 EPSgt Walker Memorial78155424
6Ballyboley33612624
7Carlow1011212932
8McDonald Academy459161035
9Altnaveigh Memorial9101910736
10Major Sinclair Memorial*1312257840
11Bready Ulster-Scots8614141543
12Killeshin12152761245
13Mountjoy14132781146
14Harry Ferguson Memorial11920151348
15William Kerr Memorial151429131456
16Tullylagan171734111661
17Kirkistown161632171766