All-Ireland Pipe Band Championships

Saturday 1st July 2017

Location:Lurgan Contact: Danielle McCartney
John Sheehan
Sorry, printing is restricted to band officials only.
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Tony SloanePiping 2: William GarrettDrumming: Gordon CraigEnsemble: Ciaran Mordaunt
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Tom BrownPiping 2: Dixie IngramDrumming: Gordon ParkesEnsemble: Peter Snadden
PlaceBandPiping 1Piping 2Piping TotalDrummingEnsembleTotal
1McDonald Memorial213328
2St. Mary's Derrytrasna19102113
3Cullybackey*3364414
4McNeillstown4267316
5Tullylagan77141520
6 EPGorey841211730
7 EPRaphoe68148830
8Scotch College Pipes & Drums561110930
9Cloughfin951491033
10Clontibret1212245635
11Augharan11112261240
12Bready Ulster-Scots101020131144
13Whitewater131326121351

Final

Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Tony SloanePiping 2: William GarrettDrumming: Gordon CraigEnsemble: Ciaran Mordaunt
Withdrawn (1)
Killeshin

Qualifying 1

Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Ian WoodPiping 2: Tim FarrelyDrumming: Sandy SteeleEnsemble: John Moles
Withdrawn (1)
Killeshin

Qualifying 2

Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Tom BrownPiping 2: Dixie IngramDrumming: Gordon ParkesEnsemble: Peter Snadden
Withdrawn (1)
Killeshin